How to search

If you know your postcode: you can type it in the box below and press Go to see a list of classes near you. Alternatively, use the Location dropdown menu to view classes in that area. To filter classes by date, you can either click on a day of the week (pressing a day toggles it on/off), or click into the date field to choose a date in the future.

To start again, simply click the Reset button at the right-hand side.

By Postcode


Within:  

By Location

By Day

By Date

 

To view class details, hover your mouse over one of the class names below.

Refreshments = Refreshments available

Location Day Time Type of Class Teacher Refreshments Details
North Hykeham – NK Centre (One NK), Moor Lane Wednesday 9.30am - 10.30am Part & Part Heather Refreshments Class full - contact office
Ruskington – Winchelsea Centre, 11 High Street North Monday 11.30am - 12.15pm Seated Kimberley New members welcome
Lincoln – St Matthias Church, Burton Road Tuesday 12.00pm - 1.00pm Part & Part Kimberley Refreshments New members welcome
North Hykeham – NK Centre (One NK), Moor Lane Wednesday 10.30am - 11.30am Part & Part Heather Refreshments Class full - contact office
Sleaford – St Denys Church Hall Monday 9.15am -10.15am Active Kimberley Refreshments New members welcome
Saxilby – Village Hall, High Street Monday 9.30am - 10.30am Part & Part Emma Refreshments New members welcome
Branston – Village Hall, Lincoln Road Tuesday 10.30am - 11.30am Part & Part Kimberley Refreshments New members welcome
Ruskington – Winchelsea Centre, 11 High Street North Monday 12.30pm - 1.15pm Active Kimberley Class full - contact office
Helpringham – Memorial Hall, The Green Monday 1.45pm - 2.30pm Part & Part Kimberley New members welcome
Branston – Village Hall, Lincoln Road Tuesday 9.30am - 10.30am Part & Part Kimberley Refreshments Class full - contact office
Grantham – Methodist Church Hall, Harrowby Lane Tuesday 10.00am - 11.00am Active Susie Class full - contact office
Leadenham – Village Hall, Main Road Tuesday 11.00am - 12.00pm Part & Part Emma New members welcome
Sleaford – The Source, Riverside Church, Southgate Tuesday 11.00am - 12.00pm Seated Suzanne Refreshments * NO CLASS UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE *
Long Sutton – Long Sutton Baptist Church Tuesday 1.30pm - 2.30pm Part & Part Lorraine Refreshments New members welcome
Great Hale – Magna Hall Friday 10.30am-11.30am Part & Part Suzanne Refreshments
Waddington – Redwood Drive Community Centre Friday 12.30pm-1.30pm Part & Part Suzanne Refreshments New members welcome
Sleaford – The Source, Riverside Church, Southgate Wednesday 9.45am - 10.45am Part & Part Kimberley Refreshments Class full - contact office
Barkston & Syston – Village Hall, Main Road Wednesday 9.45am - 10.45am Part & Part Susie Refreshments Class full - contact office
Gainsborough – Lea Village Hall, Rectory Lane Wednesday 10.00 am - 11.00am Part & Part Liz New members welcome
North Hykeham – NK Centre (One NK), Moor Lane Wednesday 11.30am - 12.30pm Active Suzanne Refreshments New members welcome
Colsterworth – Village Hall, Old Post Lane Wednesday 11.30am - 12.30pm Part & Part Susie New members welcome
Old Leake – Community Centre, Furlongs Lane Wednesday 10.30am - 11.30am Part & Part Lorraine Refreshments New members welcome
Heckington – Village Hall, 9-11 High Street Wednesday 11.00am - 12.00pm Part & Part Kimberley Refreshments Class full - contact office.
Kirton – Methodist Church Hall, London Road Wednesday 12.00noon - 1.00pm Part & Part Lorraine New members welcome
Grantham – Methodist Church Hall, Harrowby Lane Thursday 10.00am - 11.00am Active Susie Class full - contact office
Sutton Bridge – Curlew Community Centre, Bridge Road Thursday 10.00am - 11.00am Part & Part Lorraine Refreshments New members welcome
Lincoln – St Matthias Church, Burton Road Tuesday 1.00pm - 2.00pm Part & Part Kimberley Refreshments New members welcome
Gainsborough – Morton Village Hall, Walkerith Road Thursday 11.00am - 12.00pm Part & Part Liz Refreshments New members welcome
Lincoln – Derek Miller Court, Newland Street West Thursday 11.15am-12.00noon Seated Emily New members welcome
Tattershall – Tattershall Village Hall Thursday 11.15am-12.15pm Part & Part Suzanne * NO CLASS UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE *
Woodhall Spa – Roman Catholic Church Hall, Cromwell Avenue Thursday 1.30pm - 2.30pm Part & Part Suzanne Refreshments * NO CLASS UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE *
Spalding – Calvary Baptist Church Hall Thursday 1.30pm-2.30pm Part & Part Lorraine Refreshments
Billingborough – Village Hall, Chapel Street Friday 2.00pm - 3.00pm Part & Part Debbie Refreshments New members welcome
Sleaford – The Source, Riverside Church Tuesday 10.00am-11.00am Part & Part Suzanne * NO CLASS UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE*
Barrowby – Memorial Hall Tuesday 11.30am-12.30pm Active Susie
Sleaford – St Denys Church Hall Monday 10.15am - 11.15am Part & Part Kimberley Refreshments New members welcome
*

Supported by arts NK, LITC, districtNK, NHS and LCC

X
- Enter Your Location -
- or -